|
CLOSED - 2015 Diamond Sports Oktoberfest Showcase 18U |
4525 Hedgcoxe Road • Plano, TX • 75093 |
PAYMENT DEADLINE: | See Below | Fee: | See Below |
GAMES GUARENTEED: | 5 | MAX TEAMS: | 100 |
EMAIL: | paulrose@eliteshowcase.com | |
CHECK PAYABLE: | Elite Sports, Inc. | |
BILLING ADDRESS: | 24 Heritage Court • Grand Prairie, TX • 75050 |
COMMENTS: | | 5GG Showcase Format
1:30 time limit finish the batter.
This is an ASA sanctioned event each team must be registered with ASA.
Entry fee Deadlines
$400.00 + $100 gate fee = ($500.00) IF PAID ON OR BEFORE AUG 1, 2015
$500.00 + $100 gate fee = ($600.00) IF PAID ON OR BEFORE OCT 1, 2015
PLUS $40.00 A GAME CASH AT PLATE FOR UMPIRE | |
|
Teams Entered for Showcase |
Team | Head Coach | City | St. | Status |
Alamo City No Fear Gold | David Ramirez | San Antonio | TX | Approved |
American Freedom Fort Worth Gold | Kailee Chick | Itasca | TX | Approved |
American Freedom Ruyle | Danny Ruyle | Grand Prairie | TX | Approved |
Black Widows | Thomas Gurley | McKinney | TX | Approved |
Causin Chaos | Trent Rehnquist | Mount Vernon | TX | Approved |
CF Intruders Gold | Dan Johnson | Houston | TX | Approved |
Dallas Mustangs | Troy Tidwell | Plano | TX | Approved |
Dallas Tigers Hernandez | Sara Hurst (Hernandez) | Flower Mound | TX | Approved |
Diamond Dolls Softball Club | Eric D. Smith | Irving | TX | Approved |
East Texas Nitro | Kali Jaggers | Tyler | TX | Approved |
Excel Elite Gold | Brian Menefee | Flower Mound | TX | Approved |
Fire and Ice | Chris Lee | Forney | TX | Approved |
Firecrackers CTX 18U Womble | Kevin Womble | Round Rock | TX | Approved |
Firecrackers DFW 18u Black | Mark Murphree | Savannah | TX | Approved |
Force Gold | Michael White | Corpus Christi | TX | Approved |
FW Batbusters Gold Card | Doug Card | Fort Worth | TX | Approved |
Gulf Coast Bombers Gold Houston | Gavin Myers | Missouri City | TX | Approved |
HeartBreakers | Jeremy Hontz | Belton | TX | Approved |
Houston Elite 9 | Jose Barron | Houston | TX | Approved |
Impact Gold - Tatum | Mark Bush | Lufkin | TX | Approved |
Impact Gold Texarkana | Jhune Atienza | Texarkana | TX | Approved |
Kingwood Park Texas Heat | Todd Gilbert | Kingwood | TX | Approved |
Lady Stros Morgan Gold | Carlos Morgan | Houston | TX | Approved |
Lethal Weapon Gold | Albert Ramirez | LaPorte | TX | Approved |
Marucci Elite Texas | | | | Approved |
MC Elite Hatfield | David Hatfield | Magnolia | TX | Approved |
MOJO Softball | James Birdwell | Nederland | TX | Approved |
Orange Crush Gold Harrell | John Harrell | Orange | TX | Approved |
Sneaky Cleats - Batten | Brittney Batten | Tyler | TX | Approved |
Sneaky Cleats-Gold Springer | Anthony Springer | Tyler | TX | Approved |
Snohomish S.W.A.T. | Patti Lande | Snohomish | WA | Approved |
Texas Aces Gold Jacoby | Cami Carrera | Sugar Land | TX | Approved |
Texas Arsenal 98 | Joe Solis | Houston | TX | Approved |
Texas Blaze ETX | Open | Richmond | TX | Approved |
Texas Elite Gold Bancroft 16U | Ricardo Cantu | Frisco | TX | Approved |
Texas Elite Gold Bancroft 18U | Ricardo Cantu | Frisco | TX | Approved |
Texas Elite Gold Moreno | Sharon Moreno | Rowlett | TX | Approved |
Texas Elite Mizuno Davis | Yolanda Davis | Houston | TX | Approved |
Texas Elite Mosley | Chad Mosley | Frisco | TX | Approved |
Texas Fusion Gold Bryson | Brad Bryson | Southlake | TX | Approved |
Texas Futures OLD | Lupe Saldivar | Princeton | TX | Approved |
Texas Glory Adkins - Barrera | David Barrera | Keller | TX | Approved |
Texas Glory Adkins Herbert | Ty Herbert | Fort Worth | TX | Approved |
Texas Hawks Gold | Dick Haskel | Spring-Klein | TX | Approved |
Texas Pride 18 | Mark Sattler | Plano | TX | Approved |
Texas Sting Gold | Bob Morse | Tomball | TX | Approved |
Texas Stix - Villegas | George Villegas | Texas Stix | TX | Approved |
Texas Stix 18U Blake/Mears | Kelly Mears | Austin | TX | Approved |
Texas Terror | MELISSA HANSEN | SOUTH EAST TEXAS | TX | Approved |
Texas Venom - Hudson | Mike Hudson | Missouri City | TX | Approved |
Texas Venom Gold 18U | Michael Loy | Victoria | TX | Approved |
TX CF Intruders - Garza | Marc Garza | Cypess | TX | Approved |
WA Absolute Blast 18G - Hagen | Jeff Hagen | Woodinville | WA | Approved |
WA Blaze | Brandie Lovelace | Edmonds | WA | Approved |
Bryan Lady Cobras | Tommy Galvan | Bryan | TX | PENDING.. |
Diamond Angels | Michael Gonzalez | Kingsville | TX | PENDING.. |
Divas | Jason Velasquez | Amarillo | TX | PENDING.. |
GLORY - DAVILA | David Davila | San Antonio | TX | PENDING.. |
Impact Gold Jacobs | Wesley Jacobs | Austin | TX | PENDING.. |
Katy Cruisers Gold Melby | Dale Melby | Katy | TX | PENDING.. |
Louisiana Freedom Gold | Lory Kowaleski | Shreveport | LA | PENDING.. |
Nitro | Angela Greeson | Amarillo | TX | PENDING.. |
SAN ANTONIO COUGARS GOLD | REYNA RAMIREZ | SAN ANTONIO | TX | PENDING.. |
Texas Bombers CC 18U | Jacob Perez | Corpus Christi | TX | PENDING.. |
Texas Elite Gold Cortez | Jaime Cortez | Grand Prairie | TX | PENDING.. |
Texas Glory 16U adkins/rocha | rolando rocha | pearland | TX | PENDING.. |
Texas Glory Adkins-Wood | Andy Wood | Flower Mound | TX | PENDING.. |
Texas Outlaws Gold | Randy Guzman | San Antonio | TX | PENDING.. |
Texas Stix CTX - Duhon | Erin Duhon | Temple | TX | PENDING.. |
TITANS | Aimee Silva | San Antonio | TX | PENDING.. |
|
|
|